Informativa sulla Privacy

Informativa sulla Privacy

La presente nota informativa viene fornita da Aroundtheworld.pro, in qualità di titolare del trattamento dei dati personali (di seguito “Titolare del Trattamento”) ai sensi dell’articolo 13 del decreto legislativo n. 196 del 30 giugno 2003 in materia di protezione dei dati personali (di seguito il “Codice Privacy”) al fine di descrivere le modalità le modalità di raccolta e trattamento dei dati personali dell’Utente stesso (di seguito “Dati”) da parte del Titolare del Trattamento.

Raccolta dei Dati
I Dati dell’Utente possono essere raccolti dal Titolare del Trattamento al momento della registrazione alla newsletter, durante la navigazione sul Sito, al momento dell’iscrizione a specifici servizi offerti dal sito.
La Newsletter potrà anche contenere banner pubblicitari, inserzioni e offerte pubblicitarie sia del Titolare che di soggetti terzi.
All’atto della registrazione ai singoli servizi eventuali, all’Utente verrà richiesto di inserire alcuni Dati. Si invita l’Utente a verificare quali sono indicati come obbligatori e quali invece come facoltativi.

Navigazione del Sito e cookies
I cookies utilizzati dal Titolare sono dei file di testo che il Sito trasferisce sul computer dell’Utente al fine di facilitarne la navigazione. Grazie ai cookies, può essere agevolato il riconoscimento dell’Utente registrato da parte del Sito, evitando ad esempio che si debba procedere alla propria autenticazione (mediante “log-in” e “password”) in occasione di ogni accesso al Sito. I cookies, inoltre, possono consentire agli Utenti di personalizzare la propria fruizione del Sito mediante salvataggio delle proprie impostazioni preferite.

I cookies registrano anche alcune informazioni relative alla navigazione dell’Utente.

Ciascun utente ha la facoltà di autonomamente disattivare i cookies attraverso il software utilizzato sul proprio personal computer per la consultazione della rete Internet (c.d. “browser”). Molti browser sono impostati in modo tale da accettare i cookies in assenza di diverse istruzioni da parte dell’Utente. Il Titolare invita gli Utenti a verificare le impostazioni del proprio browser con riferimento ai cookies, e di regolarle secondo le proprie preferenze, tenendo tuttavia presente che per usufruire di alcuni Servizi potrebbe essere necessario abilitare la ricezione dei cookies (in tali casi l’Utente verrà debitamente informato).

La piattaforma tecnologica tramite cui il Sito viene messo a disposizione dell’Utente, anche attraverso i cookies, registra automaticamente alcune informazioni sul personal computer e sulla navigazione dell’Utente, quali ad esempio: il nome del suo provider di accesso alla rete Internet, sito di provenienza, pagine visitate, data e durata della visita, etc.

Tali informazioni vengono utilizzate soltanto per consentire il godimento di alcuni Servizi e/o possono essere utilizzate in forma aggregata per fini statistici.

Il Sito ha anche la possibilità di analizzare, sempre in forma aggregata, le opinioni e le preferenze espresse dall’Utente nell’ambito dei Servizi messi a disposizione.

Registrazione a specifici Servizi
Al momento della iscrizione a specifici Servizi l’Utente potrebbe essere tenuto a rendere taluni ulteriori Dati. In tal caso, i Dati saranno classificati come obbligatori e facoltativi con applicazione delle medesime regole di cui al punto che precede.

Modalità del trattamento dei Dati
I Dati inerenti gli Utenti verranno trattati tramite modalità informatiche e telematiche e, per particolari operazioni, tramite supporto cartaceo.

Finalità del trattamento dei Dati
I Dati degli Utenti verranno trattati dal Titolare per:
– permettere la fruizione di particolari Servizi per i quali sia necessario un consenso espresso dell’Utente prestato di volta in volta;
– l’invio della Newsletter (solo in caso di consenso);
– l’invio di materiale pubblicitario e lo svolgimento di attività di vendita diretta, ricerche di mercato o comunicazione commerciale inerenti prodotti o servizi del Titolare o di terzi (di seguito “Attività di Marketing Diretto”) solo con il consenso.

I Dati non vengono mai diffusi, ad eccezione di quelli che volontariamente l’Utente rende disponibili sulle eventuali aree comuni del Sito pubblicamente accessibili. Il Titolare invita gli Utenti a valutare attentamente l’eventuale diffusione o comunicazione di propri Dati e/o di informazioni a terzi e non si assume alcuna responsabilità per ogni eventuale conseguenza.

Diritti degli Utenti
In conformità con quanto previsto dall’articolo 7 del Codice Privacy, il Titolare concedono all’utente la facoltà di modificare in qualsiasi momento le proprie preferenze in ordine al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, e di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di tali dati, nonché di conoscerne la provenienza, il contenuto, le finalità e le modalità del trattamento, di chiederne l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione, l’integrazione, oppure di pretendere la cancellazione o il blocco di quelli trattati in violazione di legge. L’Utente ha, peraltro, il diritto di opporsi al trattamento dei suoi dati, così come di richiedere in qualsiasi momento la cessazione del trattamento a fini di ricerche di mercato, invio di materiale pubblicitario, vendita diretta, comunicazione commerciale.
I diritti appena elencati possono essere esercitati scrivendo all’indirizzo info@aroundtheworld.pro

Modifiche al presente documento
Fermo restando che il Titolare in ogni caso non procede ad operazioni di trattamento diverse da quelle espressamente autorizzate e/o richieste da ciascun Utente, la presente informativa può essere fatta oggetto di modifiche per conformarsi a nuove disposizioni di legge, alle mutate politiche di trattamento dei dati del Titolare e/o a seguito della modifiche delle caratteristiche del Sito e/o del Servizio.

Ogni versione aggiornata della presente informativa verrà resa disponibile sul Sito nella sezione dedicata: il Titolare invita pertanto tutti gli Utenti a consultare periodicamente il Sito per essere sempre informati dell’ultima versione caricata.

Questo blog non rappresenta una testata giornalistica

Questo blog non rappresenta una testata giornalistica in quanto viene aggiornato senza alcuna periodicità.

Non può pertanto considerarsi un prodotto editoriale ai sensi della legge n° 62 del 7.03.2001.
L’autore del blog non è responsabile del contenuto dei commenti ai post, nè del contenuto dei siti linkati.

Alcuni testi o immagini inseriti in questo blog sono tratti da internet e, pertanto, considerati di pubblico dominio; qualora la loro pubblicazione violasse eventuali diritti d’autore, vogliate comunicarlo via email.

Saranno immediatamente rimossi.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

aroundtheworld.pro ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
AMP-CONSENTPreferencesProvides the ability to collect and store a user's consent through a UI control. Also provides the ability to block other AMP components based on the user's consent.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Jellyfish France
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Rezonence Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
belboon GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
DistroScale, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Brid Video DOO
Justpremium BV
INNITY
Cint AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Hubvisor
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Converto AG
BRICKS
Live Data Solutions SL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adlane LTD
Golden Bees
adhood.com
C WIRE AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
MPX GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Caroda s.r.o.
BidTheatre AB
Readpeak Oy
Nativery Srl
Emerse Sverige AB
Viznet
Avocet Systems Limited
PROXISTORE
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Tangoo S.R.L.
Sonobi, Inc
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Duplo Media AS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Amobee Inc.
ViewPay
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Radio Net Media Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
StackAdapt
Adtelligent Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
GeoEdge
Pressboard Media Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
LiveRamp
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Playwire LLC
Publica LLC
Exit Bee Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Kameleoon SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pinpoll GmbH
FRVR Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Audienzz AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
CIBLECLIC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AdDefend GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bucksense Inc
OneFootball GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Lotame Solutions, inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Pelmorex Corp.
3Q nexx GmbH
Frii ApS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Underdog Media LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
Habu
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Sonares GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Dentsu London Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Dentsu Italia SpA
BSmartData GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
EXADS
152 Media LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Sitewit Corp
MediaMath, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
twiago GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adform A/S
Maximus Live LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
WebAds B.V
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AudienceRun corp
SpearAd GmbH
mainADV Srl
Ezoic Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Kwanko
Mediakeys Platform
AWIN AG
Zeta Global
YouGov
Kargo Global Inc.
ADUX
Admo.tv (Clickon)
VUUKLE DMCC
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Wizaly
Oracle Advertising
Aarki, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Verasity Limited
Epsilon
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Market Resource Partners LLC
vitrado GmbH
Samsung Ads
Gemius SA
Truvid Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
GroupM UK Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
EMX Digital, Inc.
Improve Digital
Arcspire Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Placense Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Unblockia SL
Goldbach Group AG
XChange by SFBX®
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Browsi
Clipr
Zeit Agency ApS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Gamned
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Fyber
Triple13 Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
eBay Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
KUPONA GmbH
Kairos Fire
ADRENALEAD
SoundCast
Cookie Market LTD
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
ARKHEUS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Skaze
The MediaGrid Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Avantis Video Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Piano Software Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Boldwin LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
BusinessClick
Synkd Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
INVIDI technologies AB
Wagawin GmbH
Mars Media Group
Extreme Reach, Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Voxnest Inc
Vyde Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Smart Traffik
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Amnet GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adloox SA
Reignn Platform Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
LiveIntent Inc.
Seenthis AB
Automattic Ads
Adsolutions BV
VECTAURY
SITU8ED SA
YOC AG
Google Advertising Products
I.R.V. D.O.O.
InMobi Pte Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Celtra, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Njuice AB
Sharethrough, Inc
TabMo SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Audience Network
NoBid, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Arkeero
agof studies
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Click Tech Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Smart Analytics SL
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
The Reach Group GmbH
WebMedia
Smaato, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Realytics
glomex GmbH
Dynata LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Dailymotion SA
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
PubMatic, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
OneTag Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Passendo Aps
Adxperience SAS
Petal Ads
Roq.ad Inc.
Sublime
ADman Interactive SLU
Rockerbox, Inc
Disqus
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Weborama
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Turk Telekom
freenet DLS GmbH
Cluep LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
AntVoice
Marfeel Solutions, SL
OnAudience Ltd
Strossle International AB
42 Ads GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Kairion GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mindlytix SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
INVIBES GROUP
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
MGID Inc.
Claritas LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
Adnami Aps
Better Ads GmbH
Semasio GmbH
MNTN
HUMAN
Global Media Group Services Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Advisible AB
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Adomik
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Factor Eleven GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
Digital East GmbH
Playrcart Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Confiant Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
adnanny.com SLU
ividence
Apester Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
JS Web Production
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
A Million Ads
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Impactify SARL
Objective Partners BV
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ADventori SAS
Resono B.V.
Sizmek by Amazon
AudienceProject Aps
Threedium
ETARGET SE
Magnite, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
TOPBOX Inc.
Synamedia
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Kochava Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AdView
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Nielsen International SA
Alphonso Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Wunderkind Corporation
Opinary GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
adbility media GmbH
Digital Squad
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Cuebiq
Papirfly AS
Relevant Digital Oy
Convo Ink
Adssets AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
FeedAd GmbH
Media16 ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
EASY Marketing GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Footballco Media Limited
Alkimi
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Refine Direct Srl
Clinch Labs LTD
Epom Ltd.
streaMonkey GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
MindTake Research GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Knorex
Innovid LLC
Criteo SA
Upwave Inc.
Eskimi
NEURAL.ONE
Publicis Media GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Sportradar AG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Nexx360
Query Click Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Skoiy
ADFI MEDIA SL
Novatiq limited
Roku Advertising Services
Mobsuccess
Vidazoo Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Ask Locala
Jivox Corporation
Converge-Digital
Exactag GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Skimbit Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
1plusX AG
Adverty AB (publ)
Ensighten
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Vibrant Media Limited
Delta Projects AB
Comcast International France SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Pexi B.V.
Jampp LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Next Millennium Media INC
Monet Engine Inc
optimise-it GmbH
NEXD
Luna Media Group LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Mobfox US LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
AdInMo LTD
RevJet
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
video intelligence AG
Bombora Inc.
uppr GmbH
Media Square
Salestring ApS
Next Media SRL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Blue
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
iProspect GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
NEORY GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
Bannerflow AB
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Notify
DNA-I.COM
Livewrapped AB
SpringServe, LLC
BeOp
Sirdata
Triapodi Ltd.
Online Solution
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Audiohook Corporation
Index Exchange, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Teads France SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
Zoomd Ltd.
adQuery
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Realeyes OU
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Welect GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Microsoft Advertising
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Audiencerate LTD
GADSME
Bigabid Media ltd
PIXIMEDIA
Bidtellect, Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AAX LLC
Baidu USA
Arrivalist Co.
Kayzen
Blockthrough, Inc.
Acxiom
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bidstack Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
GlobalWebIndex
Amazon Advertising
LifeStreet Corporation
Yieldmo, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hyper LLC
MyTraffic
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Permutive Limited
travel audience GmbH
Natexo Spain
remerge GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Appush Technologies
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sojern, Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Mediavine, Inc.
Between Exchange
AUDIOMOB LTD
Playhill Limited
Adludio Ltd.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Showheroes SE
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Insticator, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Agate Systems Limited
Telecoming S.A.
RevX
YieldLift LLC
Prebid.org
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Solution coupons
RTB House S.A.
Smart Adserver
Vidcrunch LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
adsquare GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adality GmbH
GP One GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Reliz LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
NAG SA
iPROM
Adventure Media
ad6media
MiQ Digital Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Appier PTE Ltd
Adpone SL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
GeoProve Limited
Commanders Act
Playad Media Group AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
TX Group AG
Adkernel LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Blue Billywig Group BV
Madington
GfK SE
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
SheMedia, LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
SunMedia
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Videobyte Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Evorra Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
Adikteev
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adhese
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
wetter.com GmbH
The Trade Desk
Fifty Technology Limited
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dianomi PLC
Traffective GmbH
plista GmbH
MISSENA
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
OpenX
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
McCann Discipline LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Meson Mediation LLC
PubWise, LLLP
ACTV8, Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
OnProspects Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
Ogury Ltd.
Near Intelligence
Dentsu A/S
33Across
ADWAYS SAS
Covatic Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Spoods GmbH
Teavaro
Dable Inc.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Onfocus (Adagio)
Pubfinity LLC
Lupon Media
SpotX, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Aniview LTD
adWMG
umlaut communication gmbh
Octave IP Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Cavai AS & UK
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
ARMIS SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
zeotap GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AirGrid LTD
ADSOCY
admetrics GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
digidip GmbH
Attributy
LoopMe Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
REMAILME
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
DynAdmic
Content Ignite
congstar GmbH
Smartology Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
LiquidM Technology GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
IVO Media Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Happydemics
Ermes
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Kubient Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
ADMAX
MARKETPERF CORP
Bababam
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Norstat AS
BILENDI SA
Duration Media, LLC.
A.Mob
AiCreo S.r.l.
PML Innovative Media
Clipcentric, Inc.
AuDigent
Gamoshi Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
INFOnline GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Unruly Group LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Quantcast
Beachfront Media LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
: Tappx
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Moloco, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Via Gaudenzi 17
Forlì, FC 47121
IT

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/aroundtheworld.pro/annualRequestSummary regarding aroundtheworld.pro



Email:
info@aroundtheworld.pro